FANDOM


Mike McFarland
Michael Charles McFarland (born July 14, 1970) is an American ADR director, ADR script writer, line producer and voice actor.

Animation Voice Work

Animation - Dubbing

  • Michel - Nomad (ep23)

TV Specials

  • Chuck E. Cheese in the Galaxy 5000 - Pasqually (Singing Voice)

Web Animation

Anime Voice Work

Anime - Dubbing

  • A Certain Magical Index (2012) - Anti-Skill (ep11), Hitotsui Hajime (ep15)
  • A Certain Magical Index II (2014) - Hitotsui Hajime (ep17), Additional Voices
  • Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (2013) - Additional Voices
  • Appleseed XIII - Magus
  • Aquarion (2008) - Glen Anderson
  • Aquarion Evol - Izumo Kamurogi
  • Aquarion Logos (2016-2017) - Shintaro Hayashi, Additional Voices
  • Attack on Titan (2014) - Jean Kirschtein
  • Baccano! - Beriam's Aide
  • Baki the Grappler - Gary, Kitazawa, Mulkov, Additional Voices
  • Bamboo Blade - M.C. (ep20), Teacher (ep14), Additional Voices
  • Basilisk - Palanquin Bearer A (ep3), Piper Man
  • Birdy the Mighty: Decode (2010) - Boila (ep5), Additional Voices
  • Birdy the Mighty: Decode:02 (2010) - Additional Voices
  • Black Blood Brothers - Janaway, Additional Voices
  • Black Butler - Additional Voices
  • Black Butler: Book of Circus (2016) - Baron Kelvin
  • Black Cat - Belze Rochefort, Gilberth (ep9)
  • Blassreiter - Additional Voices
  • Blue Gender - Man (ep6), Additional Voices
  • Burst Angel - Leo Jinno
  • C - Control: The Money of Soul and Possibility - Motoi Shindo
  • Case Closed - George Kaminski (2nd Voice), Albert Jordenly (ep51), Archie Gailand (ep59), Dr. Charles Lanning (ep86), Fireman A (ep107), Guard B (ep45), Jason Arbington (ep44), Jeremiah (ep21), Kipling (ep4), Michel, Old Man (ep75), Policeman (ep27), Reporter 4 (ep108), Robber#2 (ep33), Round Face (ep109), Stu Hogan (ep126), Additional Voices
  • Casshern Sins - Additional Voices
  • Castle Town Dandelion (2016) - Additional Voices
  • Chaos Dragon (2016) - Ka Grava
  • Chrome Shelled Regios - Formed, Additional Voices
  • Claymore - Big Yoma, Additional Voices
  • Corpse Princess - Shuuji Isaki, Additional Voices
  • Cøde:Breaker (2014) - Additional Voices
  • D.Gray-man (2009) - Akuma Pumpkin, Bounty Hunter, Father (ep38), Toma
  • Daimidaler: Prince V.S. Penguin Empire (2015) - Additional Voices
  • Danganronpa: The Animation - Additional Voices
  • Darker than Black - Ballcap Man, Policeman (ep4), Yoshida (ep19)
  • Desert Punk - Haru Kawaguchi
  • Diamond Daydreams - Dr. Amakasu
  • Dragon Ball - Master Roshi, Yajirobe, Android#8, Darkness, Gola, Plague, Tailor (ep69), West City Cop, Yaochun
  • Dragon Ball GT - Baby, Baby Gorilla, Baby Vegeta, Gorilla Vegeta (ep35), Master Roshi, Pui Pui (ep42), Sci-Bot 3 (ep17), Additional Voices
  • Dragon Ball Super (2017) - Master Roshi (ep1)
  • Dragon Ball Z - Master Roshi, Announcer (ep204), Commander, Director (ep205), Eagle (ep15), Geek (ep220), Johnnie (ep245), Lieutenant (ep252), Mez, Mohawk Man (ep182), Pilot (ep252), Produce Man (ep249), Pui Pui, Pupil C (ep243), Saibaman, Scarface (ep17), Servant (ep208), Soldier (ep252), Tank Top (ep253), Toeto (ep204), Yajirobe
  • Dragon Ball Z Kai - Master Roshi, Toto, Yajirobe
  • Dragonaut -The Resonance- - Johan (ep19)
  • Eden of the East - Yamamoto (ep5), Additional Voices
  • El Cazador de la Bruja - Eye Patch Man (ep10), Transvestite A, Additional Voices
  • Ergo Proxy (2007) - Employee A (ep10)
  • Eureka Seven Ao (2013) - Additional Voices
  • Fairy Tail (2016) - Nab Lasaro
  • Fractale - Additional Voices
  • Fruits Basket - Ritsu Sohma (ep23)
  • Fullmetal Alchemist - Angie (ep35), Field Boy (ep17), Hoju (ep50), Jean Havoc, Additional Voices
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2010-2011) - Eric, Jean Havoc, Additional Voices
  • Ga-Rei-Zero - Additional Voices
  • Gantz - Male Teacher (ep19), Statue (ep19)
  • Garo: Crimson Moon (2016) - Junkei (ep1)
  • Ghost Hunt - Kenji's Dad (ep13), Yashitaka Yoshimi (ep23)
  • Glass Fleet - Birdie, John Fall, Mickey, Additional Voices
  • Guilty Crown (2013) - Bottle Opener (ep15), Additional Voices
  • Gunslinger Girl - Giorgio (ep8), Additional Voices
  • Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino - Franco
  • Heaven's Lost Property - Additional Voices
  • Heaven's Lost Property: Forte - Sky Master
  • Hero Tales - Kanyo (ep1), Additional Voices
  • Heroic Age - Navigator, Additional Voices
  • High School DxD (2013) - Undine (ep7), Additional Voices
  • High School DxD: New (2014) - Kokabiel
  • Initial D: Fourth Stage - Shuichi Matsumoto, Additional Voices
  • Initial D: Second Stage - Shuichi Matsumoto (ep8)
  • Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (2013) - Demon Baron (ep6)
  • Jormungand: Perfect Order (2014) - Additional Voices
  • Kamisama Kiss (2014-2015) - Aotake, Additional Voices
  • Kaze no Stigma - Muscle Man (ep17), Additional Voices
  • Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Kozo Ukita, Senior D (ep2)
  • Kiddy Grade - Control Chief (ep18), Controller (ep6), Franz (ep13), Additional Voices
  • Kodocha - Misako's Ex, Ryosuke, Suji, Additional Voices
  • Koi Kaze (2005) - Announcer (ep10), Male Worker (ep11), Owner (ep13), Realtor (ep10), Teashop Owner (ep13)
  • Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing - Alex Row (ep15.5)
  • Linebarrels of Iron - Jiro Aonuma, Additional Voices
  • Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (2013) - Goemon Ishikawa XIII
  • Maken-Ki! Two (2016) - Additional Voices
  • Michiko & Hatchin - Jim (ep14)
  • Monster (2009-2010) - Announcer (ep36), Dr. Norden, Michael Mueller, Police Officer (ep3)
  • Moonlight Mile - Chris Jefferson (ep3), Construction Worker 2, Pilot 1, Additional Voices
  • My Hero Academia (2016-2017) - Mashirao Ojiro (Announced)
  • Nabari no Ou - Iroku, Additional Voices
  • Negima! Magister Negi Magi - Demon (ep26), Demon A (ep25), Serihiko, Additional Voices
  • Negima!? Magister Negi Magi - Magic School Principal (ep1), Male Voice (ep5)
  • No-Rin (2016) - Additional Voices
  • Noragami (2015) - Rabo
  • Oh! Edo Rocket - Ankles, Additional Voices
  • One Piece (2014-2016) - Buggy the Clown, Helmeppo, Richie (ep422), Yokozuna, Additional Voices
  • One Punch Man (2016) - Carnage Kabuto (ep3)
  • Ōkami-san and her Seven Companions - Hiroshi Tonda
  • Ouran High School Host Club (2008-2009) - Ryoji "Ranka" Fujioka
  • Overlord (2016) - Additional Voices
  • Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Flat U. Lance (ep9B), Naked Afro Guy (ep4B), Additional Voices
  • Papuwa - Hijikata Toshizou
  • Paradise Kiss - Additional Voices
  • Peach Girl - Additional Voices
  • Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - Abel
  • Psycho-Pass 2 (2014-2015) - Teppei Sugo
  • Puzzle & Dragons X (2016) - Charo's Dad (ep10; Announced)
  • R.O.D the TV - Announcer (ep24)
  • RIN ~Daughters of Mnemosyne~ - Additional Voices
  • Ragnarok The Animation - Additional Voices
  • Rideback - Additional Voices
  • Romeo x Juliet - Tybalt
  • Samurai 7 - Additional Voices
  • Sands of Destruction - Booth Owner (ep5), Cat Master (ep1)
  • Sankarea: Undying Love - Jogoro Furuya, Additional Voices
  • Sasami: Magical Girls Club - Daimon
  • School Rumble - Jiro Yoshidayama, Ronin (ep3), Additional Voices
  • School Rumble: 2nd Semester - Jiro Yoshidayama
  • Servamp - Belkia (Announced)
  • Sgt. Frog - Leader (ep26), Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira, Additional Voices
  • Shadow Skill - Darkness, Jin Sutra, Mr. Ohiba (ep4), Palace Guard (ep2), Additional Voices
  • Shangri-La - Warden, Additional Voices
  • Shigurui: Death Frenzy - Narrator
  • Shiki - Yuuki Shiomi, Additional Voices
  • Shin-chan - Mr. Stranger, Additional Voices
  • Show By Rock!! (2015) - Crow (Announced)
  • Show By Rock!!# (2016) - Crow (Announced)
  • Shuffle! - Doctor A (ep23), KKK Captain (ep24), Oshita (ep2), SSS Leader (ep3), Additional Voices
  • SoltyRei - Ho Chu, Additional Voices
  • Space☆Dandy (2014) - Additional Voices
  • Spice and Wolf - Village Mayor (ep1), Additional Voices
  • Spiral - Additional Voices
  • Steins;Gate - Additional Voices
  • Strike Witches - Additional Voices
  • Strike Witches 2 - Additional Voices
  • Suzuka - Drunk (ep15), Additional Voices
  • Tactics - Clerk B (ep6), Earth Spider (ep7), Ghost (ep2), Additional Voices
  • The Future Diary (2013) - Additional Voices
  • The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015) - Narrator (Announced)
  • The Legend of the Legendary Heroes - Claugh Klom
  • The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Four-Eyes 3 (ep13), Additional Voices
  • The Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk - Additional Voices
  • Tokyo ESP (2016) - Additional Voices
  • Tokyo Ghoul (2015) - Kotaro Amon
  • Tokyo Ghoul √A (2015) - Kotaro Amon (Announced)
  • Tokyo Ravens (2015) - Takahiro Tsuchimikado, Additional Voices
  • Toriko (2013) - Fish Monger (ep2)
  • Trinity Blood - Cain Knightlord, Seaman (ep7)
  • Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Crewman B (ep31)
  • Wanna Be the Strongest in the World! (2015) - Additional Voices
  • We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky. - Karura Itami
  • When They Cry - Akasaka's Informant (ep14), Doctor, Radio Newsreader (ep14), Sato (ep14), Test Procter (ep11)
  • YuYu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Bandit Leader (ep100), Butijiri, Kazemaru, Komada, M3/Kai (ep36), Risho, Additional Voices
  • Yuri!!! On Ice (2017) - Otabek Altin (Announced)

Anime Shorts - Dubbing

Anime Specials - Dubbing

  • Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy - Baby, Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: Bardock: The Father of Goku - Toolo, Tora
  • Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks - Master Roshi
  • Lupin the 3rd: Crisis in Tokyo - Goemon Ishikawa
  • Lupin the 3rd: Dragon of Doom - Goemon Ishikawa
  • Lupin the 3rd: Island of Assassins - Goemon Ishikawa, Additional Voices
  • Lupin the 3rd: Missed by a Dollar - Goemon Ishikawa
  • Lupin the 3rd: The Columbus Files - Goemon Ishikawa
  • Lupin the 3rd: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure - Goemon Ishikawa
  • Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Twilight Gemini - Goemon Ishikawa

Movies - Dubbing

  • Blood-C: The Last Dark (2013) - Mogari Kuroto
  • Blue Gender: The Warrior - Commander #2
  • Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes - George Kaminski
  • Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven - George Kaminski
  • Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target - George Kaminski
  • Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century - George Kaminski
  • Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street - George Kaminski
  • Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker - Lazarro
  • Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure - Emperor Pilaf, Master Roshi, Gat-chan
  • Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle - Ghastel, Lucifer, Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball: The Path to Power - Master Roshi, Android#8
  • Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods - Master Roshi, Additional Voices
  • Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: Broly: The Legendary Super Saiyan - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge - Doore, Master Roshi, Yajirobe
  • Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug - Master Roshi, Yajirobe
  • Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler - Master Roshi, Yajirobe
  • Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon - Master Roshi
  • Dragon Ball Z The Movie: The World's Strongest - Master Roshi
  • Eden of the East: The King of Eden - Additional Voices
  • Evangelion: 1.11 You Are (Not) Alone (2008) - EVA, Makoto Hyuga
  • Evangelion: 2.22 You Can (Not) Advance (2011) - Makoto Hyuga
  • Evangelion: 3.33 You Can (Not) Redo (2014) - Makoto Hyuga
  • Fairy Tail The Movie: Phoenix Priestess (2013) - Nab Lasaro
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2012) - Additional Voices
  • Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa - Jean Havoc
  • Hal - Nepalese, Additional Voices
  • Heaven's Lost Property The Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork - Sky Master
  • Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! - Estonia
  • King of Thorn - Additional Voices
  • Lupin the 3rd: Dead or Alive - Goemon Ishikawa
  • Lupin the 3rd: Farewell to Nostradamus - Goemon Ishikawa
  • One Piece Film: Strong World - Additional Voices
  • One Piece Film: Z - Helmeppo
  • Psycho-Pass The Movie (2016) - Teppei Sugo
  • Summer Wars - Shota Jinnouchi
  • Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (2012) - Yurgis
  • The Boy and the Beast (2016) - Wise Man
  • The Empire of Corpses (2016) - Aleksei Karamazov
  • Vexille - Murata
  • Wolf Children - Kuroda

OVA - Dubbing

  • Baldr Force EXE - Additional Voices
  • Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium OVA Collection - Jean Havoc
  • Ghost Talker's Daydream - Detective (ep3), Koga (ep1), Middle Aged Man (ep2)
  • Is - Yasumasa Teratani, Punk B
  • Is Pure - Yasumasa Teratani
  • Parasite Dolls - Myers
  • School Rumble: Extra Class - Jiro Yoshidayama
  • Tales of Phantasia: The Animation (2007) - Reisen

Web Anime - Dubbing

Live-Action Voice Work

Direct-to-Video Movies - Dubbing

Video Games

Video Games

Video Games - Dubbing

Trivia

  • Number of VA titles on this wiki: (253)
  • Number of VA Dubbing titles on this wiki: (242)
  • Years active on this wiki: 2002-2017.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.